Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

11735/Σ Mumbai Kanniyakumari Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:53)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+12m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1215:00+152m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1715:45+212m??199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1616:30+172m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+162m??1184.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+618:10+910m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+205m??1265.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5121:45+562m??1373.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+282m??2592.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+102:25+95m??2602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??2641.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+342m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??2710.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2504:35+262m??2739.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1606:30+2515m??2832.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??2860.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??2908.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3008:15+382m??2936.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+382m??2961.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3109:22+302m??2992.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HX•Kadapa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:03+1310:05+172m??21016.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+182m??21056.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+202m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-612:55+810m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1513:20+152m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+82m??21195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+614:20+102m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+152m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30-1-??21279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#37/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+4718:30+4725m??21279.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+562m??21304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??21335.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+572m??21438.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5921:57+582m??21492.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4300:15+475m??31616.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+562m??31710.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0202:20+1:012m??31732.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:095m??31772.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0903:50+1:092m??31816.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:1204:13+1:142m??31843.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1504:35+1:152m??31864.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:1705:05+1:171m??31900.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#50%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:015m??31929.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#51/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4708:10+505m??32003.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#52%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+33-??32018.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.