Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1174/Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-Haridwar-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30-??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??159.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??1173.047503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-15:55-5m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43-16:45-2m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  18:20-18:35-15m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??2931.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43-02:48-5m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??21223.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21-06:26-5m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??21359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??21386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??21438.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m??21605.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10-12:30-20m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20-??21633.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??21658.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40-16:42-2m??21705.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21-17:23-2m??21761.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#30%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??21785.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#31%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14-18:16-2m??21812.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??21845.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#33%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21886.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#34/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10--??21938.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.