Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah is 6 km from Kolkata Chitpur. ** So reach KOAA/Kolkata Chitpir from HWH/Howrah.*******

11742/Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pratham Swatantrata Sangram' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 16 2012 (07:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1327 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+901:52+102m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1602:18+171m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2204:31+212m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+242m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2705:16+282m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:40+515m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2407:27+251m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2608:00+271m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2608:23+271m??2558.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1509:14+155m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3410:20+351m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??2684.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:22+201m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+313:20+1020m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1614:20+145m??2842.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1314:47+132m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  15:17+915:19+102m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+315:56+62m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+162m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1916:55+182m??21017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2017:11+202m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2117:40+215m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2317:57+232m??21081.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21136.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1920:10+1920m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2620:35+305m??21226.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+495m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0021:59+1:002m??21325.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1823:24+192m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3900:14+365m??31432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3401:53+335m??31548.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+102m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+21-??31663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0??31663.0436mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+407:57+25m??31683.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06-710:09+03m??31774.07437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+111:40+35m??31880.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+612:05+61m??31905.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1512:47+162m??31961.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+1413:14+152m??31990.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+314:30+55m??32035.067142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#45/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1015:20+122m??32088.04354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+418:20+910m??32211.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#47/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+272m??32260.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+3920:24+392m??32328.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3594.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59-1223:09+310m??32422.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:3001:15+1:445m??42575.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:45+2:4603:55+2:5510m??42769.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#52/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  04:59+3:5305:00+3:581m??42828.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  05:14+4:0205:15+4:101m??42842.046122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#54/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:59+3:5306:00+4:011m??42876.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#55%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:49+4:1206:50+4:151m??42935.028177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#56%==%JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  08:50+3:06-??42990.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.