Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) is 6 km from Howrah. It may take around 30 min. to reach.

11745/Σ Chennai = Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 16 2012 (07:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 3810 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12325/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1806 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+616:20+62m??112.079 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+717:05+81m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+417:55+52m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+45m??1178.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+719:55+82m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+420:35+72m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1222:30+025m??1337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1601:43+201m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1710m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+4106:27+421m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+5207:53+522m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2712:00+2820m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3512:57+342m??21184.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#17/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  15:55+3116:00+325m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3318:35+3025m??21548.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4019:00+475m??21567.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:155m??21594.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+4822:02+512m??21710.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+5522:48+552m??21773.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+5701:00+4330m??31889.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+34-??32004.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gurumukhi SF Express/12325
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0??32004.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+610:40+75m??32209.071114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+812:15+92m??32319.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+413:17+45m??32364.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:54+1513:56+162m??32417.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:09123.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+616:15+1110m??32540.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17212.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:32-1019:47+015m??32752.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1820:40+2010m??32770.05182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:30283.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+1315m??43053.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+415m??43288.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+4008:15+4410m??43378.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:0511:30+1:0410m??43572.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+4513:00+4210m??43653.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+4413:43+482m??43706.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5148.0
#39/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  14:34+4214:36+412m??43754.040277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#40/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  15:29+2615:30+261m??43790.041297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  16:00+19-??43810.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.