Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1175/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+3310.043648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+1506:22+155m4152.064293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+3207:03+322m3193.041268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+332m11126.083273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+4208:14+452m11153.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#6%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:32+5808:34+1:032m01177.068247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:23+1:1309:25+1:132m51233.045227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+582m41280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0910:54+1:082m31303.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+1:04-101305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
74 intermediate stations13:000.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:4713:20+1:5220m42305.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:47+1:5113:49+2:022m32333.067207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0215:33+2:133m12446.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0916:25+2:185m12500.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:15+2:252m22553.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:1417:40+2:192m12580.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:16+2:315m12618.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+2:4118:51+2:412m22660.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+2:5419:56+2:5610m32716.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:4721:00+2:472m12806.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:4222:27+2:422m22869.077413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5400:20+2:565m131008.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2101:50+3:2210m531100.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:0604:35+3:115m131283.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1005:30+3:102m131352.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3:1006:30+3:0810m531406.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1206:55+3:122m231431.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2607:55+3:262m031523.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:1609:10+3:245m531591.048 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m131702.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m131765.067 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m131879.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m231908.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#34!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:15-131938.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.