Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1175/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+4310.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+706:22+85m4152.064293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1307:03+132m3193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1807:52+192m11126.083274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:14+212m11153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1608:45+232m01177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+3609:29+362m51233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+242m41280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+3210:54+312m31303.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+26-101305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
73 intermediate stations13:000.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3413:20+3020m42305.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+3113:56+312m32333.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3415:33+353m12446.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3316:25+335m12500.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+342m22553.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3717:40+362m12580.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4418:16+455m12618.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5418:51+472m22660.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5319:56+5810m32716.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2021:00+1:222m12806.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:1222:22+1:132m22869.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1700:20+1:215m131008.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3801:50+1:435m531100.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:2004:35+1:205m131283.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m131352.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2106:30+1:1815m531406.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2506:55+1:262m231430.096 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3907:55+1:402m031523.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3609:00+1:495m531591.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:175m131702.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3812:25+1:442m131765.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:10+1:502m131879.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0414:45+2:092m231908.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#34!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:09-131938.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.