Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Guwahati Via Chennai Chain.

11755/Σ Bangalore Guwahati Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 16 2012 (20:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  49 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 49 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+522:52+52m??14.077927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+623:45+62m??170.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+112m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1802:10+192m??2230.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2403:00+242m??2291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+222m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45-4-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2006:30+2525m??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3710:50+381m??2652.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4213:20+3815m??2790.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+432m??2940.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1919:35+2220m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+325m??21201.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2921:29+292m??21271.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#16/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+182m??21344.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+325m??21418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5000:47+492m??31495.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4102:10+3915m??31566.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3502:40+375m??31585.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0103:15+1:015m??31612.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1104:05+1:112m??31684.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3405:35+372m??31728.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4306:22+432m??31791.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+3508:32+3115m??31907.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32014.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+3611:15+3920m??32022.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#28/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:3113:23+1:305m??32168.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4314:28+1:432m??32228.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#30%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:3816:16+1:382m??32317.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:0817:30+1:1015m??32352.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00149.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4419:32+1:462m??32501.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:1521:45+1:0920m??32588.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0923:02+1:102m??32653.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2123:55+1:222m??32713.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:3000:15+1:312m??42732.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2401:12+1:232m??42811.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:1302:25+1:175m??42839.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#39%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:5203:02+2:062m??42883.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1404:05+2:185m??42948.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#41%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:5605:07+2:572m??42989.01252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#42|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+2:28-??42995.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.