Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Bi-weekly

11756/Σ Bangalore Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2012 (20:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 631 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.042 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+122m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2116:06+221m??133.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+282m??173.078683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+372m??196.051636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+3517:50+381m??1134.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2418:30+272m??1154.037458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+175m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Seven Hills SF Express/12769 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3519:52+402m??1187.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4420:25+442m??1220.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+242m??1277.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4322:55+385m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+422m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+5300:35+532m??2442.082328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:44+5700:45+571m??2454.076308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#16!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:37+1:042m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13105.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+2903:52+292m??2623.033494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:05+5-??2631.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.