Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

11757/Σ Puttaparthy Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2012 (22:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 698 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express/17212
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+242m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+302m??196.051636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+221m??1134.037547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:33+2017:35+222m??1154.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1318:30+155m??1187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:04+1819:05+201m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2420:05+332m??1278.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+4221:12+462m??1333.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#10%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  21:42+1:5921:44+592m??1369.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#11%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+5222:45+575m??1409.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12%--%DMTDiguvametta  23:32+1:0223:33+1:151m??1451.028316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#13%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:58+1:0023:59+1:041m??1462.067270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:29+1:1600:30+1:161m??2496.058198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#15/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:57+1:1300:58+1:141m??2522.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#16/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  01:25+1:1201:26+1:131m??2546.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#17/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:38+1:0102:39+1:011m??2621.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+465m??2666.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+4605:10+5110m??2698.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+406:40+815m??2698.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2607:27+271m??2758.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3108:00+321m??2805.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3108:23+331m??2825.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+255m??2848.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3609:53+361m??2898.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#26/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4510:20+461m??2935.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3810:36+381m??2951.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:22+201m??21015.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1013:20+1820m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2314:20+215m??21109.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2014:47+202m??21140.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+172m??21179.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#33/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+715:56+102m??21226.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+232m??21252.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+272m??21284.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2817:11+282m??21302.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2717:40+275m??21326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3017:57+312m??21348.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+302m??21402.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2720:10+2920m??21473.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+425m??21492.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:05+1:085m??21520.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:1721:59+1:162m??21592.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+3623:24+372m??21636.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5600:14+545m??31698.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+4801:53+495m??31814.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#47/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+222m??31922.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+36-??31929.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.