Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11758/Σ Howrah Puttaparthy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2012 (22:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+5??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1421:34+162m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+722:30+75m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+723:57+92m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+202m??2294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+242m??2337.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2402:45+255m??2409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+4403:25+445m??2437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4104:10+4015m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+5004:58+502m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+5406:00+5010m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+362m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4909:15+485m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2820m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+4813:01+491m??21032.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+4913:57+522m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0814:30+1:091m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:1615:03+1:171m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4317:00+4215m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3019:25+2315m??21231.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4020:30+4220m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#23/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+4621:21+461m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+4421:55+451m??21346.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+3722:36+381m??21383.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4622:55+471m??21407.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+4523:24+451m??21433.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#28%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+5423:56+551m??21466.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#29%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+5100:15+531m??31478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#30%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2201:35+255m??31520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#31%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??31560.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2503:10+372m??31596.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#33/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+3204:45+4415m??31664.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+4505:20+482m??31693.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+5006:20+511m??31750.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1707:35+185m??31783.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+2408:10+252m??31817.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+1908:40+182m??31837.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+4009:00+402m??31875.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+4009:25+421m??31898.049683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#41%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3710:40+372m??31958.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??31978.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4611:20+462m??31981.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+14-??31985.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.