Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pink City - Temple City Connectivity Via Erode.

11763/Σ Pink City - Temple City Connectivity. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 17 2012 (11:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2579 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+142m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1421:40+2010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3223:00+3310m??1240.073256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2800:02+273m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2700:23+262m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+262m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2601:29+262m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1702:50+2425m??2465.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1004:00+1010m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+192m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+202m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1705:55+162m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-606:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+245m??2704.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2907:22+292m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:15+175m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+3711:01+392m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4512:13+452m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+4212:56+422m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2914:10+3110m??21094.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4215:14+422m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+492m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+422m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:55+915m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4818:40+472m??21372.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5119:29+512m??21431.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54114.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+5721:28+565m??21545.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1402:20+1810m??31753.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+2705:21+272m??32009.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-206:50+05m??32047.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+110:10+725m??32185.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??32253.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+282m??32314.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+122m??32399.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2714:55+265m??32519.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+2316:00+245m??32579.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+3610m??32579.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2918:20+293m??32644.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+255m??32718.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3020:14+301m??32740.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+505m??32780.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#43%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0722:25+1:142m??32824.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2422:45+1:272m??32851.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:3023:05+1:322m??32872.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3123:41+1:331m??32908.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#47%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+255m??42937.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#48%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2702:00+281m??42966.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#49%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+332m??42980.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#50/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+2-??43011.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.