Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Madurai Chain Via Chennai.

11764/Σ Chandigarh Madurai Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 17 2012 (11:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3584 km  1 xfers
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 25m Distance: 2486 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+608:45+75m??145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#3/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+509:25+52m??196.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05-210:50-45m??1126.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1184.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1240.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??1287.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??1310.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1331.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m??1498.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??1616.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??1713.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??21005.059498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:35390.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:40-15m??21395.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??21471.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09133.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??21604.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??21746.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??21847.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??22055.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#20/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??32376.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)02:15-02:40-25m??32486.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-2:-400.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??32486.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+52m??32511.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??32542.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??32577.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+102m??32607.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+810m??32645.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??32699.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??32718.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#30/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m??32753.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#31/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+282m??32811.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3513:20+385m??32823.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+491m??32859.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5214:50+522m??32917.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#35/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5915:20+591m??32958.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5615:35+571m??32976.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4116:15+3710m??32979.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+452m??33023.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4717:20+481m??33050.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+561m??33071.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3318:40+355m??33107.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#42%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+275m??33136.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+352m??33165.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#44%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??33179.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#45%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2120:56+231m??33197.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#46/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+221:45+1810m??33210.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+291m??33228.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:11+362m??33243.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??33264.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2123:20+225m??33281.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#51/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??33309.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:49+271m??33313.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??43322.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#54/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m??43333.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+323m??43345.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??43386.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??43399.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+482m??43417.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??43429.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#60/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4902:20+492m??43453.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??43487.019 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4703:20+482m??43489.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+452m??43506.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4803:55+482m??43515.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5004:08+492m??43531.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+522m??43537.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#67/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+5004:48+523m??43561.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#68/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5304:52+522m??43563.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#69/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+15-??43584.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.