Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain . buffer at jabalpur and itarsi

11767/Σ singrauli-manglore-ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Dec 17 2012 (14:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2568 km  2 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 1974 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+1905:20+192m??120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+2306:00+232m??156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??176.066391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+272m??195.084377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+312m??1149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+3408:30+342m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+242m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+3210:00+415m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+362m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+3411:03+371m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+29-??1349.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1??1349.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+716:16+72m??1352.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+182m??1402.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??1433.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1417:36+142m??1449.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2017:55+202m??1478.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+1818:34+182m??1527.047339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+520:25+1325m??1594.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5221:40+555m??1594.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+495m??2777.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5101:10+512m??2846.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5702:05+1:0010m??2901.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1004:25+1:143m??21085.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:1705:20+1:182m??21158.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+4406:45+1:042m??21209.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0808:35+1:063m??21290.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:30+1:345m??21324.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??21527.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5276.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3315:55+1:405m??21603.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#34%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:4417:46+1:482m??21714.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4419:12+1:492m??21793.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4610m??21839.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4521:38+1:462m??21899.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:5322:30+1:532m??21954.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:392m??22009.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#40%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3100:36+1:322m??32058.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:392m??32089.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#42%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3702:30+1:4010m??32152.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#43/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4803:15+1:482m??32200.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:462m??32223.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:502m??32232.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#46/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4604:10+1:472m??32252.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#47/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:522m??32264.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#48/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3605:05+1:375m??32286.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3805:30+1:382m??32306.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m??32328.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4706:10+1:482m??32350.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3307:00+1:355m??32375.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#53/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:3707:15+1:371m??32385.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:3807:30+1:381m??32400.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:4007:45+1:412m??32416.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3908:05+1:392m??32431.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:4108:25+1:411m??32449.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2609:00+1:4510m??32461.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#59/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4909:42+1:492m??32494.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4711:00+1:482m??32549.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#61/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:12-??32568.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.