Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
x-fer at bsb. 4 day chain. and other three days sme train, but that run via sultanpur

11779/Σ singrauli malda town ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Dec 18 2012 (13:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 843 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T S
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 61 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46+1306:48+152m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1007:50+230m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+2608:38+282m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+2909:32+282m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+3610:05+412m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3911:10+5230m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+23-??1210.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13484 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+3:3315:15+3:3615m??1210.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+3:3516:25+3:3415m??1228.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+3:4617:03+3:472m??1272.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:4717:18+3:492m??1286.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#14/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+3:5217:25+3:522m??1294.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+4:0017:34+4:022m??1302.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+3:5717:45+3:582m??1311.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:5518:03+3:525m??1322.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+4:0018:16+4:002m??1338.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+4:0318:30+4:032m??1354.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+4:0418:40+4:032m??1363.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+4:0418:49+4:052m??1369.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+4:0919:11+4:075m??1391.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#23/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+4:1719:27+4:162m??1413.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+4:1520:05+4:1610m??1430.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+4:0220:52+4:0510m??1440.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+4:0421:01+4:032m??1442.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+4:1421:16+4:142m??1449.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+4:1521:36+4:152m??1462.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+4:1322:05+4:124m??1485.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+3:5622:36+3:562m??1503.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:58+3:5423:03+3:515m??1529.07148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+4:0023:20+4:012m??1546.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:5200:10+3:555m??2563.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+4:1300:33+4:132m??2586.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+4:1801:06+4:2310m??2608.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+4:3201:19+4:332m??2619.05742mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+4:3601:40+4:362m??2637.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4:4202:15+4:4610m??2661.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5302:25+4:532m??2669.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+5:0102:50+5:042m??2691.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+5:1103:14+5:112m??2711.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#42%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+4:5604:05+5:015m??2735.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#43%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+4:5304:52+4:532m??2773.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#44%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+4:5205:36+4:534m??2789.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+5:0106:01+5:005m??2807.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#46%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+4:35-??2843.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.