Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
x-fer at bsb. 3 day chain. and other four days sme train, but that run via faizabad.

11780/Σ singrauli malda town ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Dec 18 2012 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 842 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 59 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+6??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:48+202m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1507:50+730m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20+1:2808:30+1:2010m??184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+5908:38+1:012m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+1:1009:32+1:102m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  10:03+1:0010:05+1:032m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4911:10+1:0230m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+29-??1210.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+1:4715:15+1:5115m??1210.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1:4016:25+1:3815m??1228.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+1:4617:03+1:462m??1272.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+1:4617:18+1:462m??1286.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#14/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+1:4917:25+1:492m??1294.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+1:5117:34+1:512m??1302.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+1:5217:45+1:522m??1311.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5218:03+1:505m??1322.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  18:14+1:5518:16+1:552m??1338.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+1:5818:30+1:592m??1354.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:592m??1363.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+2:0018:49+2:012m??1369.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2:0619:11+2:035m??1391.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#23/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+2:1219:27+2:132m??1413.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+2:1320:05+2:1310m??1430.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+2:0120:52+2:0210m??1440.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+2:0521:01+2:052m??1442.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+2:1521:16+2:152m??1449.04058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+2:1321:36+2:132m??1461.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+2:1122:05+2:094m??1485.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+1:4322:36+1:432m??1503.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:58+1:4523:03+1:425m??1528.07148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+1:3923:20+1:392m??1546.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:3400:10+1:355m??2563.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+1:5700:33+1:572m??2586.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+2:0701:06+2:1010m??2608.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+2:1701:19+2:172m??2619.05642mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+2:2501:40+2:292m??2637.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:4102:15+2:4610m??2661.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:4702:25+2:482m??2668.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+3:0202:50+3:042m??2691.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+3:1303:14+3:132m??2711.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#42%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:05+3:005m??2735.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#43%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+3:0104:52+3:002m??2772.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#44%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+2:4105:36+2:404m??2789.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+2:4606:01+2:445m??2807.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#46%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+1:53-??2842.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.