Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tambaram is 14 km from Potheri, SRM University, Kattankulathur.

11792/Σ Chennai Tambaram to Dhanbad Bhojudih 'ISM' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 18 2012 (14:27)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12664/Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1888 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 2m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:20+0110.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  16:35+216:37+12m2112.012971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:2758.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+417:05+41m2170.07176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+317:52+32m31123.04245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+019:15+05m11178.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:13+020:15+02m21246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+020:55+02m51281.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m61312.03732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+022:30+025m51337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+001:43+01m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+103:10+11m12634.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m62772.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#13/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  06:19+806:20+81m22832.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m32921.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+212:00+220m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+312:57+32m221183.07566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+515:53+52m121400.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:30+420m221547.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:50+418:55+45m221566.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+419:30+45m021594.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:30115.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+022:02+02m121709.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+222:48+22m321772.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  00:30+101:00+030m531888.05342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 11m
68 intermediate stations08:27115.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:27+309:32+35m332003.03542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12+010:14+22m232026.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#26/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+121m032050.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1210:40+131m032061.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1310:51+141m032073.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+161m132098.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1511:35+152m032129.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+135m132182.065192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#32/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  12:46+1612:47+161m032204.032154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#33/==/BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:00+14-032211.0-156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.