Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tambaram is 14 km from Potheri, SRM University, Kattankulathur.

11792/Σ Chennai Tambaram to Dhanbad Bhojudih 'ISM' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 18 2012 (14:27)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1889 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 2m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+616:20+62m??112.079 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+717:05+81m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+417:55+52m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+45m??1178.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+719:55+82m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+420:35+62m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1222:30+025m??1337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1601:43+201m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1710m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  06:26+4106:27+421m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+5007:53+502m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2712:00+2820m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3612:57+362m??21184.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3416:00+355m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3518:35+3325m??21548.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4319:00+495m??21567.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:1619:35+1:175m??21594.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+4922:02+512m??21710.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+5622:48+562m??21773.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:0701:00+5030m??31889.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 9h 2m
0 intermediate stations08:270.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+209:32+25m??31889.01942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-110:14+02m??31902.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#26/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+121m??31926.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1210:40+131m??31937.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1410:51+151m??31949.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+171m??31974.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+172m??32004.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+135m??32058.065192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#32/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  12:46+1712:47+171m??32080.023154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#33/--/BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+12-??32087.0-156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.