Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro. [ Tambaram is 14 km from Potheri, SRM University, Kattankulathur.

11795/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 18 2012 (14:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2843 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2406 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+408:10+65m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+155m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+191m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+361m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+471m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4311:35+432m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1512:50+195m??1246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2913:22+282m??1286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+3213:50+295m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  15:40-116:00+420m??1403.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+916:20+92m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+151m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+717:55+82m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+418:55+75m??1581.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1019:55+102m??1648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+112m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+3821:05+392m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+1722:30+2325m??1739.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+2501:43+281m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+3803:10+391m??21036.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1905:40+2310m??21175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:27+391m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4707:53+482m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+3212:00+3420m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+315m??21803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2018:35+1825m??21950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+205m??21969.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3219:35+345m??21997.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2122:48+252m??22175.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2101:00+930m??32291.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15-14-??32406.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+0??32406.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48+007:50+22m??32564.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05+508:06+51m??32588.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22+208:24+32m??32606.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21-109:26+25m??32665.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)09:52+010:12+220m??32695.039240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#39/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+12m??32711.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)11:05-211:07+22m??32727.065245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#41/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+011:58+32m??32780.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#42/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15-3-??32843.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.