Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)- Gudur(130 km from Chennai) - Bhojudih- Chandrapura.

11800/Σ Bangalore -Bokaro Steel City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 18 2012 (14:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 48m Distance: 1855 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 32m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 6
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30-610.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m2121.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m01152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m21237.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m01361.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m31445.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m21483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52-23:53-1m11600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m02739.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m32888.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m021071.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30-08:50-20m021089.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m421150.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m021367.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m421514.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m021533.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m121561.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m021676.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m321739.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18-20:33-15m021855.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 20m
204 intermediate stations05:07622.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m042477.02842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  02:18-02:23-5m042490.09052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#23/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m042514.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m042525.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m042537.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  03:16-03:17-1m042550.06777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m142562.04674mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m042568.06764mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m042577.04375mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:13-5m142592.08389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#31/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m042606.061140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/JPHJhantipahari  04:33-04:34-1m042615.061141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/SRJMSirjam  04:43-04:44-1m042625.062139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m042632.055166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m042637.031181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#36/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05-50m142646.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/--/SNKRSanka  06:14-06:15-1m042653.064186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/--/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m042660.053189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m042668.041154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m042675.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/--/SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m042681.061159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m042687.043188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#43/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m142698.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#44/--/JNNJamuniatand (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m442706.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:288.0
#45/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m142714.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#46/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m342723.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#47/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05--242729.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.