Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar - Bhojudih - Chandrapura.

11801/Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel City Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 18 2012 (14:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2007 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 32m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+162m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2208:30+2210m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3809:25+385m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+342m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m??1179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2210m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  14:19+3114:20+321m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+312m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+132m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2017:20+3810m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4217:35+421m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+462m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5119:13+521m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3320:25+365m??1601.058215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4721:50+481m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4622:20+481m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4522:51+451m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+341m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:19+221m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+501:50+1020m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1610m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2603:47+271m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:19+311m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2505:13+262m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3405:52+341m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1808:50+1920m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:47+243m??21302.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2010:41+212m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  11:48+2411:50+252m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2512:47+252m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4514:50+4620m??21666.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3515:30+385m??21685.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5716:05+575m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2116:54+1:252m??21785.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5417:58+562m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1018:44+1:102m??21891.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1220:33+1:0315m??22007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 5h 32m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??32007.02842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#45/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  02:18-02:23-5m??32020.09052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#46/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??32044.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m??32055.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??32067.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  03:16-03:17-1m??32080.06777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m??32092.04674mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??32098.06764mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m??32107.04375mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:13-5m??32122.08389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#54/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??32136.061140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/JPHJhantipahari  04:33-04:34-1m??32145.061141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/SRJMSirjam  04:43-04:44-1m??32155.062139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??32162.055166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m??32167.031181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#59/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+750m??32176.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+1006:15+101m??32183.064186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/--/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1306:23+131m??32190.053189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  06:32+1406:33+151m??32198.041154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1306:45+132m??32205.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64/--/SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:54+131m??32211.062159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:01+131m??32217.043188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#66/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+907:18+92m??32228.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#67/--/JNNJamuniatand (2 PFs)  07:39+307:40+41m??32236.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:288.0
#68/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+1108:10+122m??32244.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#69/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  08:39+108:40+61m??32253.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#70/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-7-??32259.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.