Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai -Bhubaneswar- Adra

11806/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 18 2012 (15:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2422 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 58025/Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 170 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+4??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+917:34+92m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2518:20+253m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1320:00+155m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1421:30+165m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+152m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+823:15+115m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+155m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1201:55+152m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+252m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1106:30+1525m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:50+241m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2515m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4415:29+442m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2119:35+2520m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3020:35+285m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2621:29+272m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+252m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+305m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3600:47+362m??31836.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2602:10+3015m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3702:40+425m??31926.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0403:15+1:045m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:2404:05+1:242m??32025.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3705:35+422m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+542m??32132.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+4207:06+431m??32179.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+4708:05+465m??32244.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5409:00+475m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+4310:00+451m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+4410:30+445m??32369.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+3011:45+3415m??32422.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58025 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2813:10+3210m??32422.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  13:20+3313:21+341m??32429.051201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  13:29+3613:30+371m??32436.033216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  13:40+3713:41+371m??32441.024219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#37/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  13:48+3813:49+381m??32444.0120234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#38/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  13:54+3813:55+391m??32454.029263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)14:10+3414:30+3620m??32461.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  14:45+4914:46+401m??32476.066278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#41/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??32483.062293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??32490.016287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#43/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1915:30+201m??32497.055312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m??32504.052308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  15:44+3615:45+371m??32509.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:53+3715:54+391m??32517.019266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#47/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3416:15+345m??32522.031 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#48/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  16:27+3216:28+331m??32528.034 SERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#49/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  16:42+2916:43+301m??32536.049 SER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#50/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  17:02+2817:03+281m??32552.049452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#51/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  17:21+2617:22+271m??32566.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#52/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  17:36+2417:37+251m??32574.031 SER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#53/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:49+2117:50+221m??32581.010 SER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#54/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+718:20+165m??32585.017635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#55/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  18:45+4-??32592.0- SERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.