Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kerela- Chennai- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar.

11808/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 18 2012 (15:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2799 km  1 xfers
#1. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 38m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 6h 17m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+917:58+103m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+2918:33+302m??1106.02810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+2719:02+451m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+5019:22+511m??1137.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+4719:43+483m??1149.0898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+5520:00+571m??1173.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+3421:00+385m??1206.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+4121:25+422m??1225.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4422:20+443m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+325m??1355.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2201:25+245m??2411.018417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??2414.092433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#14/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  02:08+2802:10+282m??2462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1903:05+225m??2512.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+265m??2571.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+192m??2692.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+125m??2776.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1310:00+930m??2906.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+714:31+91m??21199.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+317:00+715m??21337.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3119:12+332m??21487.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2123:05+3120m??21687.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+382m??31749.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+3101:00+312m??31818.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3102:12+312m??31891.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+405m??31965.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4604:07+452m??32042.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3705:35+3420m??32113.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2706:10+295m??32132.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4306:45+435m??32159.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5507:34+552m??32232.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)08:55+2508:57+262m??32275.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3609:43+372m??32338.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3311:35+2615m??32454.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891 - Buffer: 5h 38m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:48+1216:58+910m??32454.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#37/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  17:29+1017:31+102m??32494.09282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#38/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  17:50+1017:52+92m??32523.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#39/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:11+2218:13+292m??32553.052103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2919:00+295m??32590.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#41/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4319:55+442m??32625.095188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#42/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+4820:10+491m??32647.071286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#43/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+5120:39+512m??32679.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??32707.031287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#45/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+4721:19+491m??32715.078312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+5721:29+571m??32726.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5321:52+532m??32739.043257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#48/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+13-??32799.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.