Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its bi-weekly on Sunday and Wednesday. Passengers can board 12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath on Monday and Friday and 12453 Ranchi Rajdhani via Daltonganj to reach New Delhi at the same time at 10.50 next day. Thus 5 Days a week chain fom Ranchi to Chandigarh.

1181/Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj  Jan 09 2012 (15:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 12439/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)/12439
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:55+920:00+125m??1113.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:06+1522:08+172m??1238.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:29+623:32+113m??1315.0106115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4885.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:20+3000:22+302m??2400.085113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2301:57+2510m??2520.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+2805:50+315m??2867.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+44-??21307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??21307.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+914:53+92m??21311.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+162m??21351.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+916:13+92m??21397.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+102m??21431.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+62m??21464.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:07-118:20+413m??21506.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:15+810m??21551.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1319:26+132m??21562.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#18/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+1020:25+103m??21620.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+1120:52+112m??21648.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#20/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m??21656.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+421:40+45m??21676.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#22/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+3-??21692.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.