Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer * Good Connectivity *

11819/Σ Madurai Shirdi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 18 2012 (19:26)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22206/Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express/22206
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:35222.0
#2%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)02:20-302:30+2210m??2222.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
73 intermediate stations04:50334.0
#3/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:20+12-??2556.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2556.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??2625.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+262m??2686.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+132m??2770.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+242m??2845.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+211m??2872.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+232m??2902.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1816:05+202m??2917.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+2717:20+272m??21001.065636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??21058.038458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+142m??21092.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1519:48+162m??21125.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3521:10+3710m??21193.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4021:55+402m??21245.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m??21286.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+402m??21315.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1001:05+215m??31423.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+202m??31459.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2704:00+3010m??31572.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:55+1:2410m??31759.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+5508:50+553m??31843.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2110:45+361m??31931.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#26/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+14-??31947.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.