Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Provides Faster connection between TVC & BZA through MAS ... --->Sufficient time for tranfers ... --->Biweekly chain ...

11824/Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 18 2012 (19:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 22208/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 906 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express/22208
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.07312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  22:23+322:25+42m??165.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+222m??1149.0578mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:40+1400:45+155m??2206.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:53+3101:55+312m??2280.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+903:30+115m??2355.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+1504:45+153m??2411.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+1106:15+125m??2512.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:12+707:15+113m??2571.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1709:55+192m??2776.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:00+12-??2906.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pinakini SF Express/12712
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+2??2906.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+172m??2989.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??21016.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+616:27+62m??21044.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+1816:53+191m??21082.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+2417:20+251m??21116.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+311m??21133.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+4017:57+392m??21171.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+3518:29+352m??21199.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4119:06+421m??21248.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4619:18+461m??21263.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+5119:34+502m??21284.0958mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+5519:50+552m??21306.02415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#25/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  21:10+5-??21337.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.