Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Sufficient time provided for safer transfers ... --->Connects the eastern & western corridors through TN,kerala ... ---> weekly chain ...

11828/Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-CBE-MAQ weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 18 2012 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
#1. 22859/Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22859
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30-??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-18:50-30m??144.06925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35-20:37-2m??1170.05635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??1233.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2408.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??2469.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??2619.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2670.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2759.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m??2819.09926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2851.08115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2958.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21074.02021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#18/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  12:18-12:20-2m??21113.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??21141.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??21168.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:55--??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00-??21250.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33-18:35-2m??21380.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#24/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21519.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35-21:40-5m??21585.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??21644.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21694.042306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#28/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??31738.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??31788.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??31832.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??31877.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??31918.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??31964.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??31987.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05-06:15-10m??32007.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??32041.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32070.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??32093.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#39/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:05--??32139.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.