Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

11830/Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NGP-ET-MGS-PNBE-DBG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 18 2012 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2546 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 519 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+507:45+55m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1008:35+113m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+809:15+91m??1204.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+609:35+81m??1226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+142m??1281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+191m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+152m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+5-??1495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:550.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1316:25+930m??1495.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+222m??1633.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4320:37+441m??1788.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1:1323:05+1:1110m??1926.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5901:45+1:022m??21134.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:19+561m??21235.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:4304:25+1:431m??21308.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+2010m??21377.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:29+223m??21391.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2508:16+312m??21510.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+210:30+510m??21586.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+132m??21690.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+3213:31+353m??21777.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3814:20+432m??21813.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45-716:55+910m??21884.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+2117:50+212m??21951.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+302m??22045.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1321:40+2310m??22129.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+255m??22220.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3600:30+3310m??32318.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+003:45+05m??32488.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:50+1:025m??32569.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1906:20+1:2110m??32632.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3207:37+1:352m??32726.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:4008:42+1:412m??32794.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+2:0809:14+2:082m??32834.016 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:5810:00+1:5810m??32843.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+2:3711:20+2:372m??32933.02548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+3:0912:30+3:0020m??32953.05848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:0913:28+3:105m??33004.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#43!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+2:51-??33041.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.