Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

11830/Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NGP-ET-MGS-PNBE-DBG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 18 2012 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2546 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 2
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m2151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+115m11101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1508:35+163m11160.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi (3 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+161m01204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+141m01226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+212m01281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2610:45+271m01313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m21365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m21426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2713:10+281m41490.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+16-101495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 33m
106 intermediate stations15:550.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+016:25+030m02495.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+018:45+02m22633.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+020:37+01m12788.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+023:05+010m82926.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:53+201:55+22m231134.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+003:19+01m131235.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m131307.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+006:10+010m231377.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+006:29+03m131391.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+008:16+02m031510.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+010:30+010m131586.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+011:56+02m231690.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+013:31+03m331777.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+014:20+02m131814.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+016:55+010m431884.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+017:50+02m231952.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+019:30+02m132045.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m332129.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+023:10+05m132220.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+000:30+010m242319.054321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m042489.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45-604:50+05m242569.05087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:06+106:23+017m242632.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30-107:32+02m142726.06068mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+008:42+02m142794.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+009:14+02m242834.03659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30-309:40+010m042843.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:48-410:50+02m142932.01648mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2021.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+012:30+020m942953.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+013:28+05m643004.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#43!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+0-143041.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.