Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reach Begu Sarai from Barauni. It may take 1/2 hr. Chain via Hyderabad(AP)- Raipur- Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad

11832/Σ Ranchi-Saharsa 'Rajya Rani' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 18 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1830 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 12568/Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28-01:29-1m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-05:15-30m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-09:50-20m??2617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55-12:00-5m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:45-15m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??21211.050198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-23:00-15m??21382.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31442.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??31495.020245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2549.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31544.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??31607.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??31664.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??31693.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??31737.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59-09:01-2m??31790.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3940.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40-11:15-35m??31830.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express/12568 - Buffer: 4h 31m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:10+1:1215:11+1:131m??31830.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:1715:43+1:191m??31870.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+1:1516:00+1:181m??31879.06144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#26%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:25+1:2416:27+1:242m??31904.05642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+1:22-??31921.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.