Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Connectivity Cons: large buffer. 35 hrs and 1566 km.

11839/Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopargaon/Shirdi 4 Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 18 2012 (21:43)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 3814 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1600 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1949 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 04:10 +4 nights
Platform# 22
S T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+9310.05415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:05+1707:06+201m1131.04096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:27+1407:28+171m0145.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+205m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1909:10+221m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+281m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+331m01160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+4110:45+412m01187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2811:50+285m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+3112:25+311m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1913:10+225m01293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+342m01367.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1615:50+3110m31432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3616:45+365m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+181m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+4719:35+462m21646.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+4020:20+4110m31680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+335m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+362m21836.043636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1201:25+205m12915.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+291m22949.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+321m221006.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m221034.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+512m421086.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+572m221127.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m221156.065407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:13+4907:15+502m221225.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-309:05+75m321264.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  09:18+909:19+101m021274.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  09:41+1109:43+132m321300.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:14+2110:15+281m021327.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2111:50+2510m321413.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m321492.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:15-115:20+125m621600.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 16m
91 intermediate stations04:30265.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m531865.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m131949.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m232016.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m132061.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m542103.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m342263.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m642287.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m242337.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m142389.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m242426.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m242505.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m242600.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m342679.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#48/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m242740.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m042759.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m342808.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#51/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m142913.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m342943.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#53/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m542986.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#54/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m243097.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m243150.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#56/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m143229.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#57/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m043289.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m243301.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#59/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m543402.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#60/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m243503.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m543565.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51134.0
#62/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:57+1:315m653699.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#63/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+1:03-2253814.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.