Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity Adequate buffer for relaxation/freshening up after a long 2 nights' journey.

11840/Σ Pondy-New Delhi- Amritsar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 18 2012 (22:15)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2832 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 10m Distance: 2384 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1009:50+105m??138.05645mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+013:00+920m??1196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-315:52+32m??1338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+520:20+815m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-123:45+165m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2902:11+301m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  04:10-704:20+010m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+810m??21291.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+913:00+145m??21589.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+2814:45+2910m??21681.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1319:30+1710m??21973.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+823:00+95m??22189.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+1723:50+173m??22242.040182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30142.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:20+0-??32384.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??32384.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+609:57+62m??32583.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+710:20+62m??32611.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1311:33+153m??32697.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:02+222m??32733.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2212:27+232m??32754.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+202m??32790.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+10-??32832.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.