Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enough buffer at BBS..can refresh after a long journey at BBS..comfort journey in GR to HWH..

11845/Σ Rameswaram-Howrah Weekly GR Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 19 2012 (14:04)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1896 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12882/Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+709:00+102m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+171m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+710:10+145m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1410:35+151m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+211:35+105m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1112:10+121m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  13:25-1513:30+15m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+132m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+3514:55+432m??1353.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3415:40+372m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+4616:02+481m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#14%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5017:10+502m??1464.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+145m??1507.05045mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-1122:30+325m??1665.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-601:17+22m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1301:43+141m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-405:40+210m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+1611:12+172m??21434.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1812:00+1820m??21451.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2012:57+202m??21512.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+145m??21729.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-118:15+25m??21876.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+6-??21896.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express/12882 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+2023:40+255m??21896.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4500:15+455m??31924.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+572m??31996.05236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+352m??32039.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:45+5602:50+545m??32102.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+4304:45+3810m??32218.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:05+40-??32333.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.