Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting bathinda to patna.

1185/Σ ganganagar-bathinda-new delhi-patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 09 2012 (16:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 1528 km  2 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 328 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


2 xfers. 3 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:10-??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??153.077187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16-05:18-2m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  06:20-06:30-10m??1126.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??1222.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??1249.073250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??1274.035257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??1328.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35-13:05-30m??1328.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1370.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1403.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42-14:44-2m??1437.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#20/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1483.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1523.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1527.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25-??1527.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25-22:33-8m??1967.070129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??21314.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??21526.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#27/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  07:35--??21528.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.