Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Biweekly connectivity to national capital from CAPE with a single transfer at MDU for which sufficient timings is provided ...

11850/Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 19 2012 (15:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 246 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+917:40+115m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+1618:10+171m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+819:05+115m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+181m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2020:30+221m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+162m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1621:50+175m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#9/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??2246.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+192m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+303:00+75m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1303:59+141m??2472.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1104:45+112m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-305:50+42m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+407:30+62m??2684.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-309:05+415m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+215m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1123:15+1410m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2202:10+2510m??31834.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m??32224.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3512:10+3510m??32516.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+37-??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.