Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jamalpur(Munger Dt) - Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawadah - Gaya

11864/Σ 500 SultanGanj - Gaya "Babadham- Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 19 2012 (21:35)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 280 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 53629/Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1:08??10.04093mERBanka 813102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|MRHAMurahara (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0807:46+1:081m??17.02778mERMurahara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#3|--|TELYTelia (1 PFs)  07:56+1:0807:57+1:081m??111.01780mERTelia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#4|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:0608:15+1:062m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22+1:0608:23+1:061m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+1:0608:37+1:061m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#7|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01+1:0809:02+1:081m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:14+1:081m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1:2409:35+1:275m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:55+1:3409:56+1:351m??177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:17+1:3710:18+1:371m??195.03942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  10:35+1:4510:50+1:3915m??1106.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4210:59+1:431m??1112.04049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  11:07+1:4211:08+1:431m??1118.05152mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  11:20+1:4511:21+1:471m??1128.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:31+1:4811:32+1:481m??1135.01651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:5012:40+1:5010m??1151.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#18/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:15+1:39??1151.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:22+1:4013:23+1:401m??1152.03852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#20%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  13:47+1:4313:48+1:451m??1167.03747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#21%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:04+1:4514:05+1:471m??1177.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22%--%KSCKashi Chak (2 PFs)  14:23+1:4714:25+1:312m??1193.01062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5810.0
#23%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:312m??1203.03675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#24%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  15:56+1:3116:03+1:127m??1222.05093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#25%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1316:25+1:001m??1239.034100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#26%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+1:1416:59+1:152m??1257.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+1:1517:11+1:182m??1264.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#28%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:1917:48+1:261m??1275.026111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#29/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  18:00+1:45-??1280.0-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.