Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change @ Kiul Jn

11865/Σ KishanGanj - Bhagalpur - Gaya "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 19 2012 (21:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1051 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 922 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 53629/Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+615:20+105m??17.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1116:20+1010m??147.07558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+3417:17+355m??1112.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+819:00+1410m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+320:45+135m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+521:20+115m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1322:15+145m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1523:55+2415m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+3201:03+315m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-204:15+315m??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  04:47+1004:49+112m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+605:30+54m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35-206:43+38m??2750.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+1607:29+162m??2794.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+708:30+515m??2824.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+1008:53+102m??2848.05344mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+909:15+92m??2866.02042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+110:03+215m??2877.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+310:25+32m??2899.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+211:10+65m??2922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
0 intermediate stations-11:-100.0
#22/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:15+2:41??2922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:22+2:4413:23+2:451m??2923.03852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  13:47+2:4913:48+3:001m??2938.03747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#25%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:04+3:0814:05+3:191m??2948.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  14:23+3:2114:25+3:302m??2964.01062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5810.0
#27%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  15:23+2:5815:25+3:052m??2974.03675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#28%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  15:56+3:0116:03+3:067m??2993.05093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#29%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+3:0816:25+3:141m??21010.034100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#30%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+3:1316:59+3:142m??21028.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+3:1717:11+3:212m??21035.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#32%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+3:0217:48+3:271m??21046.026111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#33/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  18:00+3:02-??21051.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.