Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amristar Tiruchendur North South Weekly Chain.

11868/Σ Amristar Tiruchendur North South Weekly Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 19 2012 (22:03)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3412 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tiruchendur/TCN


2 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+13??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2615:40+262m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2216:15+215m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1816:38+182m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1317:23+135m??1136.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  17:50+2217:52+222m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+2118:09+212m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1818:42+172m??1221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+719:25+85m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+322m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+3320:27+332m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3120:57+312m??1359.080235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)21:31+2821:33+282m??1404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+1522:18+152m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+13-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:13??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:1901:36+1:193m??2589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2202:25+1:235m??2643.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1:2605:55+1:3010m??2859.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0611:05+1:0610m??21151.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5713:05+1:065m??21243.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:0418:45+4925m??21541.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2522:40+3610m??21749.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:46+462m??21819.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1803:02+212m??31993.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1007:30+620m??32200.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-112:00+45m??32494.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1414:40+1415m??32636.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#29/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32636.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#30/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32661.07232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32692.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32727.05448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32795.05445mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32837.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32880.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32897.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32917.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#38|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32948.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32962.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32987.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??33037.04186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??43131.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#43/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??43154.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??43194.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??43237.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??43264.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??43286.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??43322.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#49/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??43351.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43367.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43379.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43389.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43397.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43403.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#55|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43405.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#56|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43412.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.