Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly, Convenient timings, safe buffer. Enough buffer for freshening up.

11869/Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 19 2012 (22:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 3044 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+5??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+523:35+45m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:32+167m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1002:32+115m??2313.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1104:05+1210m??2414.058198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-505:52+62m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1206:04+122m??2527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3507:49+352m??2667.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+909:15+2215m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1310:55+1110m??2830.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+611:45+75m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+202m??2897.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2213:39+222m??21002.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  14:13+2414:15+242m??21052.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2414:30+241m??21070.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2215:50+2610m??21131.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+3816:46+383m??21210.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+1918:25+203m??21305.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2119:25+223m??21384.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+2719:50+281m??21422.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3320:25+341m??21474.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2921:30+3210m??21523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+401m??21547.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4923:55+575m??21707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3443.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1501:30+241m??31750.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+2702:20+281m??31794.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2403:30+253m??31861.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+905:20+2315m??31945.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+18-??32021.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+1611:20+2215m??32021.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#32!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-1016:45+15m??32300.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#33!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+412m??32438.043751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#34|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+232m??32559.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1010m??32580.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20143.0
#36!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2900:57+302m??42723.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:16160.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)03:13+703:15+72m??42883.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+192m??42980.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20-2-??43044.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.