Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Times a Week, safe buffer, convenient timings.

11870/Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sangha Super Deluxe Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 19 2012 (22:12)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+400:35+45m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1802:30+195m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1403:30+145m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1804:57+197m??2414.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1406:30+182m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2609:40+2815m??2719.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2311:30+2310m??2830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1412:25+165m??2867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+332m??21002.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2016:30+2410m??21131.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4718:10+4415m??21131.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:0719:04+1:072m??21207.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3921:10+393m??21326.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1222:10+1910m??21339.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??21409.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4800:03+491m??31481.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:40+545m??31583.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1315m??31790.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3108:14+312m??31929.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1010:10+111m??32046.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+92m??32084.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+813:55+1125m??32222.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??32290.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+222m??32351.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:30+125m??32436.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3618:00+361m??32477.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+262m??32511.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+352m??32567.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??32574.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+322m??32577.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+15-??32581.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.