Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient timings, safe buffer.

11871/Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Azad Sanghamitra SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 19 2012 (22:15)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 3476 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+41910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  23:30+523:35+45m31115.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:32+187m32251.068165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1402:32+155m12313.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1804:05+1910m22414.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+205:47+112m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  05:55+2005:57+202m02526.078209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+232m22586.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+4507:45+452m32666.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1909:15+2715m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+2710m12830.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2511:45+265m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+4512:08+452m32903.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+5013:39+502m221008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m021057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+5214:30+531m221075.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5115:50+5810m321138.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
297 intermediate stations02:05889.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2:1518:10+2:1315m242027.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2:3119:04+2:322m142103.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:0621:10+2:063m142222.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4022:10+1:4310m142235.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:0423:00+2:041m242305.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:0500:03+2:051m252377.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:0401:40+2:015m152479.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:1206:25+1:1120m552686.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:4008:14+1:402m352825.061 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m352942.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:02+1:172m152980.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:0413:55+1:0725m553118.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1:2614:55+1:235m053186.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1:3215:45+1:295m153247.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:145m453331.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:4718:00+1:471m053372.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:34+1:4418:35+1:451m353406.063813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:29+1:4219:30+1:441m453463.031907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3619:45+1:352m153469.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4320:00+1:432m153472.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-453476.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.