Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient timings, safe buffer.

11871/Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Azad Sanghamitra SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 19 2012 (22:15)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+7??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+723:35+65m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:32+187m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1402:32+145m??2313.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1704:05+1710m??2414.058198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:52+82m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1606:04+162m??2527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2006:49+202m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3907:49+382m??2666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:15+1615m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1710m??2830.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+125m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m??2897.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3513:39+352m??21002.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??21051.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+381m??21070.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3615:50+4210m??21131.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4618:10+4615m??21131.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:1319:04+1:132m??21207.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4321:10+423m??21326.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1522:10+2410m??21339.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??21409.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5300:03+531m??31481.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5801:40+565m??31583.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+906:20+1615m??31790.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m??31929.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+151m??32046.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+102m??32084.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+713:55+1025m??32222.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+212m??32291.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??32352.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+175m??32436.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4018:00+411m??32477.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+302m??32511.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+372m??32567.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??32574.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+382m??32577.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+20-??32581.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.