Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects CBE with MYS with a single transfer at ED for which sufficient time is provided ... ---> Can also be used as an Overnight train to reach SBC ...

11878/Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 20 2012 (14:46)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 948 km  1 xfers
#1. 22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/22668
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+0410.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:08+1520:10+152m2151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+1121:00+215m31101.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 26m
107 intermediate stations02:30432.0
#4%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1423:40+2410m42533.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2700:35+283m43593.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+271m13659.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3203:45+332m13751.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#8|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+3604:20+361m13786.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+004:45+01m13804.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3005:10+324m13806.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+706:00+1110m53811.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#12/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+1806:18+181m33823.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#13/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m23904.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#14%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+13-63948.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.