Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Tirunelveli Chain Via Jolarpettai.

11881/Σ Bangalore Tirunelveli Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 20 2012 (16:55)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 854 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16520/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central- Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)/16520
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:30+12??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+192m??14.067927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+292m??111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:06+3418:08+342m??123.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:25+3518:26+361m??143.069909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  18:39+3718:40+371m??158.040865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+322m??170.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  19:14+3019:15+301m??182.061790mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  19:27+2919:28+291m??194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+251m??1104.067688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  19:51+2519:52+261m??1117.073622mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/PUPatchur  20:01+2720:02+271m??1128.064493mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  20:10+2720:11+271m??1136.014420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:399.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+6-??1145.0-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central- Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12689 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations21:280.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+121:30+12m??1145.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:41+221:42+21m??1152.0105392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#18/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  22:09+422:10+41m??1200.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+423:05+43m??1265.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:20+200:30+410m??2325.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+201:35+33m??2390.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#22/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:25+003:35+010m??2466.08386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+004:45+02m??2561.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+005:10+01m??2583.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+006:25+05m??2623.063139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+007:07+01m??2666.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:29+007:30+01m??2693.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:49+107:50+01m??2715.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+108:36+01m??2751.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#30/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+009:40+05m??2780.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#31/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05+0-??2854.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.