Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
......

11893/Σ koaa katihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Dec 21 2012 (10:02)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 485 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13145/Kolkata - Radhikapur Express
Travel Time: 9h 37m Distance: 427 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 55707/Radhikapur Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Radhikapur Express/13145
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:28-220:30+02m??135.02216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:52+020:54+22m??143.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  21:26+621:27+71m??185.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  21:52+621:54+62m??1109.03817mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:57-1923:02+15m??1148.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:19+123:20+21m??1165.05925mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#8!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:02+800:03+111m??2207.02722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#9%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:35-300:45+110m??2221.07526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+192m??2256.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#11!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  01:47+2101:48+231m??2286.01925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#12!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+102:40+95m??2301.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:25+403:40+315m??2336.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+302m??2371.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  04:20+3204:22+362m??2381.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:31+3804:33+422m??2391.06231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:07+5105:12+525m??2427.07138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Radhikapur Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55707 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#18|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+906:07+132m??2427.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19%==%MFAMukuria Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+1606:16+181m??2431.04634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar (2 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??2436.04437mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  06:29+1806:31+222m??2440.05634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt (2 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2445.03633mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23%==%KWEKhurial (2 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+302m??2448.03633mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2451.02429mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:00+3007:02+472m??2455.03031mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj (1 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??2458.01532mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#27%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  07:24+3907:26+432m??2462.03531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28%--%PQDPranpur Road (1 PFs)  07:34+4407:36+472m??2466.03331mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29%--%SAJHSahja Halt (1 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m??2470.01333mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#30%--%KUQKuretha (2 PFs)  08:01+3708:03+402m??2473.02732mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#31%--%MIYNManiyan (1 PFs)  08:14+3608:15+461m??2478.0831mNFRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:507.0
#32/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  09:05+9-??2485.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.