Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect nanded with bathinda & patiala.

1190/Σ nanded-newdelhi-patiala-bathinda. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 09 2012 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1832 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 328 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??1508.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+105m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+245m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+385m??2931.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+325m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+462m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+5810m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:222m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2006:26+1:195m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2207:00+1:232m??21359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1607:30+1:222m??21386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  08:35+1:0308:40+1:055m??21438.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+572m??21605.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0011:48+1:002m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:30+1:0420m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2513:45+1:262m??21723.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2714:11+1:272m??21757.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2114:42+1:222m??21790.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1915:50+1:205m??21832.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express/14711 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1:0717:35+1:135m??21832.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1817:48+1:182m??21840.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+1:2018:08+1:212m??21860.063274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  18:32+1:3218:34+1:332m??21885.045257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#34!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:08+1:2519:10+1:262m??21911.054250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#35!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1:2519:42+1:252m??21938.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#36!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:05+1:3220:07+1:322m??21969.057233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#37!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  20:27+1:3120:29+1:312m??21988.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  20:42+1:2920:44+1:302m??22001.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  20:58+1:2921:00+1:292m??22016.039213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#40!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  21:27+1:2421:35+1:248m??22033.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  21:57+1:3021:59+1:302m??22061.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  22:15+1:3022:17+1:302m??22077.055194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#43|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  22:49+1:2522:51+1:252m??22107.043187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#44|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  00:05+1:26-??32160.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.