Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

11916/Σ ....... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Dec 21 2012 (10:41)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1836 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1758 km
xfer @ NCB/New Cooch Behar  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15765/Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhubri/DBB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dhubri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40-??10.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m??283.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38-01:43-5m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:53-5m??2205.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31-12:33-2m??2840.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??2877.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42-13:44-2m??2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??21004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??21083.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10-17:30-20m??21117.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51-17:53-2m??21140.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16-18:31-15m??21162.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGG•SultanGanj (3 PFs)•  18:58-19:00-2m??21191.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-19:57-12m??21215.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m??21245.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37-21:45-8m??21289.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??21362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45-01:00-15m??31397.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31488.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31545.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:20-20m??31632.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??31666.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??31698.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??31720.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??31758.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15765 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#33|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??31758.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34|--|MRDGMaradanga (1 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??31770.03939mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#35|--|TFGNTufanganj (3 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??31781.03835mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36|--|BXHTBoxirhat (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??31788.02838mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#37|--|BDYRBidyadabri (1 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m??31794.04736mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38|--|AGMNAgomoni (2 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??31801.04133mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#39|--|GKJGolakganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??31816.04131mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#40|--|GUPGauripur (3 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??31829.02032mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41|--|DBB•Dhubri (1 PFs)•  12:25--??31836.0-30mNFRDhubri, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.