Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

11942/Σ BHASA SAHID SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Dec 21 2012 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1397 km  1 xfers
#1. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1185 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 15691X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express/12525
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52-22:54-2m??143.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47-23:49-2m??1109.06417mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??2148.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#5%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-02:07-5m??2221.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??2336.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45-08:05-20m??2571.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??2697.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#9%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??2785.03145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#10%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m??2822.06359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:46176.0
#11!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??2998.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40-15:55-15m??21004.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13!==!JID•Jagi Road (2 PFs)•  16:55-16:57-2m??21061.05262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#14!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??21095.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21140.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#16!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??21185.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Cachar Express ( MG )/15691X
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#17|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15-??21185.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#18|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??21223.021152mNFRLangting, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#19|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??21249.025277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#20|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??21273.010529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:1914.0
#21|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)00:49-00:50-1m??31287.019462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m??31298.011555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  01:41-01:42-1m??31301.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:1718.0
#24|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??31319.025154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#25|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  04:21-04:22-1m??31352.01524mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0316.0
#26|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:25-05:55-30m??31368.01923mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#27|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??31373.02731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??31378.01821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#29|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??31391.0625mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#30|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  08:15--??31397.0-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.