Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects CBE with eastern corridor cities like BZA,VSKP,SAMBALPUR,ROURKELA,TATANAGAR at convenient times through TPTY with a single transfer at KPD for which sufficient timings is provided ... --->Weekly chain ...

11944/Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-VSKP-TATA weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+607:45+65m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1108:35+123m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1009:15+101m??1204.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+809:35+91m??1226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+162m??1281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+211m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1711:30+172m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-712:40+05m??1365.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#11/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-414:40+05m??1470.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+115:10+410m??1480.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-117:02+42m??1563.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+111m??1601.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+191m??1718.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1321:55+1315m??1857.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3600:13+382m??21006.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+403:42+42m??21190.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+804:30+620m??21207.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1605:30+165m??21268.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21348.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:35+515m??21393.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+272m??21520.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2210:05+2510m??21534.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2111:10+355m??21597.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3012:25+342m??21673.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#27%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1213:45+2210m??21716.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+415m??21764.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5616:31+575m??21866.075198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:21100.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+1:1217:54+1:122m??21966.057234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#31/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+47-??22029.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.