Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Return chain connecting TATA with CBE&TVC through VSKP,BZA,TPTY,SRR,ERN with a single transfer at GDR for which sufficient timings has provided ...

11955/Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY-KPD-CBE-TVC weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1465 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 28m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 1
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+14110.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:28+1819:30+182m0162.067234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+195m21163.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1922:40+195m01264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+2110m01313.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+2200:17+222m02355.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2201:20+225m02432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1702:55+1710m02495.052213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1703:12+172m12508.044186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+706:20+715m22635.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town (2 PFs)  06:57+706:59+72m02681.063122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+508:20+55m02761.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:35+209:55+220m02822.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:25+010:27+02m02839.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:28183.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+012:57+02m121022.05823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+015:45+015m521171.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+017:30+01m321310.084 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:53+018:55+02m321426.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+020:02+02m121465.05219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 12m
164 intermediate stations01:48433.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2721:52+272m331898.05119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+3110m431981.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:10+295m341991.080151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:04+4901:05+501m042063.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m342096.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m042180.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m042235.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+305m342301.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1710m142361.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m142411.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+155m242461.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+295m242517.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m242548.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:05+2111:15+4210m542561.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:57+4112:00+413m142594.0653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:52+552m142649.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+525m242666.0509mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0514:45+1:103m142726.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1915:06+1:191m242744.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:17+1:221m342751.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2215:29+1:232m142760.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:40+1:241m142773.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m342781.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  16:15+1:1816:16+1:191m042794.04213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1217:00+1:125m142822.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:23+1:1417:24+1:141m242845.04457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+1:04-442886.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.