Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Return chain connecting HATIA with CBE&TVC through VSKP,BZA,TPTY,SRR,ERN with a single transfer at GDR for which sufficient timings has provided ...

11957/Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY-KPD-CBE-TVC biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+621:05+95m??1165.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1522:40+165m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4023:35+4010m??1314.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5400:21+1:012m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2101:20+1:245m??2433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5802:55+5910m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0203:12+1:022m??2510.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1906:20+2215m??2637.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2208:18+235m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1909:50+2020m??2823.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3712:01+381m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3312:57+342m??21024.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+4515:45+4315m??21173.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2618:57+261m??21429.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+252m??21467.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-122:25+12m??21467.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1023:55+1410m??21550.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+265m??31560.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2801:25+291m??31632.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+172m??31665.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+304:00+62m??31749.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#24/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+171m??31804.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+255m??31870.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:05+910m??31930.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1107:50+112m??31980.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+125m??32030.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1609:50+175m??32086.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??32117.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+311:10+2210m??32130.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2011:55+203m??32163.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+3412:42+342m??32218.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2013:25+225m??32235.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+3414:38+363m??32294.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+422m??32312.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+461m??32320.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+4915:20+482m??32329.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+5515:30+561m??32342.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5215:45+522m??32349.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5516:00+551m??32363.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3116:55+333m??32390.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+3817:15+391m??32414.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+19-??32455.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.