Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used to avoid bangalore traffic

1196/Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-Whitefield Passenger conenctivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 09 2012 (18:48)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 429 km  1 xfers
#1. 56231/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Arakkonam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56231
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??114.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??119.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)06:19-06:20-1m??128.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??137.033711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??193.061692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??1100.046746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??1108.043724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??1115.056774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??1129.012811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??1130.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1133.011848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:00--??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15-??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??1142.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m??1145.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??1149.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m??1152.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??1157.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??1161.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??1169.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??1181.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??1191.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??1196.049865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??1208.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??1220.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??1227.045770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??1232.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??1242.074688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m??1255.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/PUPatchur  11:54-11:55-1m??1266.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??1274.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??1283.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32-13:33-1m??1291.054379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??1300.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??1308.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??1316.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??1322.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??1327.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??1333.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??1343.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46-14:48-2m??1349.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1360.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#51/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m??1368.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52/==/SVURSevur  15:53-15:55-2m??1373.062203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  16:01-16:03-2m??1380.037195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??1385.047197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#55/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??1392.059179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??1400.085143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#57/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1407.0-129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#58/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  16:43-16:45-2m??1411.075126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1417.039109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1421.010108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#61/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:45--??1429.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.