Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Mysore Chain.

11966/Σ Guwahati Mysore Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 21 2012 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3271 km  1 xfers
#1. 15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 5m Distance: 2774 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)/15630
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+25??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+2615:20+285m??17.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3316:20+3110m??147.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+2519:00+2810m??1156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+3519:30+352m??1184.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+3819:42+382m??1194.071 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+3520:45+345m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+2621:20+295m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+3622:15+355m??1342.06177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  22:35+3722:37+372m??1362.04386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4123:55+4215m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+5401:03+545m??2495.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  01:26+5801:28+582m??2523.06543mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+5901:57+592m??2552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+3704:15+3115m??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+4204:49+422m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+4605:31+471m??2714.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+2806:36+275m??2767.05340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#19/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+1:0307:30+1:041m??2814.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+1:042m??2868.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶09:18+1:1209:38+1:0620m??2884.06076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+5209:55+1:040m??2901.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+1:0710:35+1:0415m??2927.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1810:45+1:181m??2932.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#25/==/JOC•Joychandi Pahar (3 PFs)•  11:27+1:0911:28+1:101m??2964.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:1412:10+1:152m??21003.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0515:05+1:0120m??21092.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+5417:55+5410m??21225.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20113.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+5419:17+552m??21338.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1522:00+1:195m??21516.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:3322:50+1:355m??21544.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:3023:35+1:2815m??21563.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:3601:20+1:345m??31710.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:2705:55+1:2620m??31988.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:5008:52+1:532m??32188.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:1610:00+2:161m??32278.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:5011:55+1:4815m??32338.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5314:09+1:541m??32477.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:2416:00+1:261m??32593.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#40/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+1:00-??32774.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+2??32774.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#42/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+161m??32816.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+282m??32843.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??32854.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2622:25+311m??32864.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+371m??32879.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3423:10+352m??32904.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#48/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3323:50+331m??32956.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??42988.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#50/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??43029.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+372m??43063.072812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#52/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4002:25+401m??43110.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#53/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4202:40+432m??43119.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??43126.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4503:00+435m??43129.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#56/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1204:10+1325m??43133.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#57/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1904:29+191m??43145.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2004:45+201m??43163.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2304:55+231m??43178.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2805:05+281m??43189.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#61/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2905:25+291m??43207.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+292m??43226.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#63%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3306:05+331m??43252.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#64%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+23-??43271.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.