Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco-Delhi tri weekly Rajdhani fastest connection from Vasco to Delhi . travel in rajdhani train.............Indias premier luxury superfast train

11980/Σ Vasco-Delhi tri weekly Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Dec 22 2012 (10:02)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56962/Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 39m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 51m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W FS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)/56962
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.0748mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2!==!DBMDabolim (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??15.05250mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3!==!SKVLSankval (1 PFs)  07:44+707:45+71m??18.06326mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!CSMCansaulim (1 PFs)  07:49+907:50+91m??113.02416mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5!==!MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  08:01+308:02+41m??117.06117mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??120.03419mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+408:15+51m??125.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 2h 51m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#8%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2810m??125.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#9%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+372m??1101.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3415:20+385m??1261.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#11%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+520:45+175m??1539.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+522:35+85m??1602.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+903:53+1316m??2948.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52528.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+210:55+910m??21476.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:55+3-??21934.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.