Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative new route linking Gorakhpur to Vishakhapatnam via Varanasi, Allahabad, Katni, Bilaspur and Bhubaneshwar

11981/Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 22 2012 (10:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1305 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+1906:20+222m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1406:55+155m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+182m??180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2007:21+212m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2207:36+222m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1508:13+162m??1130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1308:35+155m??1138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1209:04+142m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+1509:16+162m??1167.05582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2009:53+176m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1310:47+152m??1227.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2711:20+2910m??1231.04582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#14/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+3911:43+382m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+4311:51+472m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+4912:00+532m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+5612:11+1:012m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1012:32+1:092m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:42+1:152m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:1912:52+1:212m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:2213:03+1:242m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:2113:28+1:232m??1318.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:2413:40+1:292m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+1:3113:52+1:302m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2515:22+292m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2915:37+412m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+5516:30+1:1130m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:1916:50+1:212m??1373.072100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:3317:05+1:342m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:4017:26+1:432m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:4417:53+1:472m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:2918:32+1:285m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3519:17+1:372m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3120:00+1:3110m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:3820:25+1:402m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:0021:15+2:015m??1641.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#38/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+1:0822:05+1:0910m??1641.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??1700.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#40/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1800:28+1:185m??2767.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#41/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:2401:10+1:235m??2808.077489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#42/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:3601:52+1:402m??2859.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+5504:45+5615m??2961.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:0705:08+1:072m??2987.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:0805:33+1:082m??21013.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:3005:54+1:302m??21043.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:3506:08+1:352m??21059.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:3806:37+1:365m??21093.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:3107:12+1:302m??21144.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2107:22+1:212m??21153.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+1:1408:25+1:1720m??21165.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#52%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??21212.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.0
#53%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:3209:50+1:3620m??21213.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#54%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??21215.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#55!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:442m??21284.093141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#56!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:5911:32+2:002m??21331.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#57/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0513:07+1:082m??21370.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#58/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:1313:55+1:1425m??21388.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#59/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:2714:50+1:272m??21440.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#60/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:0416:05+2:065m??21502.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#61/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:5617:05+1:5720m??21521.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#62/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+2:0718:00+2:082m??21592.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#63/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+2:1818:38+2:182m??21646.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#64/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+2:1319:05+2:125m??21668.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#65/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:4520:40+1:462m??21742.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#66/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+2:0021:33+2:002m??21815.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#67/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:5722:31+1:575m??21885.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#68/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:42-??21946.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.