Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative new route linking Gorakhpur to Vishakhapatnam via Varanasi, Allahabad, Katni, Bilaspur and Bhubaneshwar

11981/Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 22 2012 (10:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1304 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 7
  T  FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:50 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+3710.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+302m2149.04178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2506:55+255m1170.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+282m2180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+3007:21+302m1190.06076mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+3307:36+342m11103.04771mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+2808:13+282m01130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+285m21138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+2509:04+272m11159.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  09:14+3109:16+322m01167.04481mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2709:57+292m01196.04079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+3110:47+322m21227.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+4011:20+4210m41231.05082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/==/CHHChaukhandi (3 PFs)  11:39+5111:40+521m01247.05784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:47+5511:48+1:001m11253.03986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:56+1:0111:57+1:081m01258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:06+1:1212:07+1:191m01267.06388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:15+1:2512:17+1:262m01275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:27+1:2812:28+1:301m21283.04891mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:37+1:3312:38+1:401m01291.06793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:47+1:4512:48+1:491m01301.03192mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+1:5113:00+1:522m01306.028 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:4713:28+1:491m11319.057 NRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:5013:40+1:561m01329.06295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:51+1:5913:52+2:011m01340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2912.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+5915:22+1:051m01352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1:0515:37+1:322m21359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:3816:20+2:0420m81365.024101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2:1316:40+2:182m31373.072101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  16:53+2:4116:55+2:392m01388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:14+2:4217:16+2:442m01410.072132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#32%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:43+2:5617:45+2:582m01443.032199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+2:4618:32+2:455m01465.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  19:14+2:5019:16+2:522m01523.035308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2:4520:00+2:4510m21543.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+2:4820:25+2:492m11578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3:0721:15+3:085m41641.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 17m
336 intermediate stations00:401067.0
#38/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+2:4922:05+2:5210m031708.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:18+3:1023:20+3:102m031767.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#40/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+3:1200:28+3:115m041834.058467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#41/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3:1201:15+3:115m041875.070489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:58+3:2102:00+3:232m041925.042621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:25102.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+3:0204:45+3:0020m142027.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+3:1205:08+3:132m042054.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+3:1505:33+3:162m042079.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+3:0705:54+3:062m042110.078237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+3:0906:08+3:092m042125.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+3:1406:37+3:125m042159.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+3:2307:12+3:242m042210.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+3:3207:22+3:272m042219.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+3:2408:25+3:1120m042231.074236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#52/==/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3:2709:05+3:272m042278.021161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#53/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:10+3:2909:30+3:3220m042279.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#54%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:32+3:2709:32+3:270m042281.057161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#55!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:45+3:3110:47+3:312m042351.065141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#56!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2711:32+3:272m042397.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#57/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:5813:07+3:002m042436.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#58/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶13:30+3:0513:55+3:0225m042454.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#59/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:45+3:0714:47+3:082m242507.04261mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2861.0
#60/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:15+3:0816:20+3:095m642568.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#61/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:0217:05+3:1220m242587.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#62/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:53+3:2517:55+3:262m042658.0979mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#63/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:29+3:3318:31+3:342m042713.05435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#64/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:55+3:3119:00+3:305m242734.04626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#65/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+3:0720:40+3:072m042809.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#66/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+3:1321:35+3:132m042882.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#67/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:1322:35+3:135m042951.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#68/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+3:13-543012.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.